Nightmare Biolab Headgear Revamp: Difference between revisions
From AstRO
More actions
Tag: Reverted |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
<!--{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left; width: 100%; margin-top: 0px;"--> | <!--{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left; width: 100%; margin-top: 0px;"--> | ||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="font-size:smaller;" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="font-size:smaller; width:100%;" | ||
! colspan = | ! colspan=4 | Nightmare Biolabs Headgears | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Class | ||
! | ! Headgear Class | ||
! | ! Stats | ||
! | ! Requirement(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! rowspan=3 | [[Rune Knight]] | ||
| rowspan=3 align=left | [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/18971 Old Rune Circlet] – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/18971.png | |||
| rowspan=3 | All Stats + 1, MDEF + 5<br>Increases ATK + 4 per upgrade level<br>Increases MaxHP + 1% and MaxSP + 1% per 2 upgrade level<br>Each 2 refines increases 20% damage with [[Ignition Break]].<br>Each 2 refines increases 15% damage with [[Hundred Spears]].<br>Each 5 refines adds ASPD + 1. | |||
| [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/19961 Costume Rune Circlet] – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/19961.png | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/6814 Soul of Swordman] × 5 – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/6814.png | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/6820 Energy Fragment] × 100 – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/6820.png | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! rowspan=3 | [[Royal Guard]] | ||
| rowspan=3 align=left | [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/18983 Old Casket of Protection] – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/18983.png | |||
| rowspan=3 | All Stats + 1, MDEF + 5<br>Each refine adds ATK + 4.<br>Each 2 refines adds MaxHP + 1%, MaxSP + 1%.<br>Each 2 refines increases 20% damage with [[Cannon Spear]].<br>Each 2 refines increases 15% damage with [[Overbrand]].<br>Each 5 refines adds ASPD + 1. | |||
| [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/19972 Costume Casket of Protection] – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/19972.png | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/6814 Soul of Swordman] × 5 – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/6814.png | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/6820 Energy Fragment] × 100 – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/6820.png | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! rowspan=3 | [[Warlock]] | ||
| rowspan=3 align=left | [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/18978 Old Magic Stone Hat] – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/18978.png | |||
| rowspan=3 | All Stats + 1, MDEF + 5<br>SP Recovery + 20%<br>Each refine adds MATK + 1%.<br>Each 2 refines adds MaxHP + 1%, MaxSP + 1%.<br>Each 2 refines increases 15% damage with [[Soul Expansion]].<br>Reduces Cool Down Time of [[Crimson Rock]] by 1 second.<br>Each refine reduces Cool Down Time of [[Crimson Rock]] by 0.1 second. | |||
| [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/19968 Costume Magic Stone Hat] – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/19968.png | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/6817 Soul of Mage] × 5 – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/6817.png | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/6820 Energy Fragment] × 100 – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/6820.png | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! rowspan=3 | [[Sorcerer]] | ||
| rowspan=3 align=left | [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/18980 Old Wind Whisper] – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/18980.png | |||
| rowspan=3 | All Stats + 1, MDEF+ 5<br>Each refine adds MATK + 1%, ATK + 4.<br>Each 2 refines adds MaxHP + 1%, MaxSP + 1%.<br>Each 2 refines increases 15% damage with [[Poison Buster]].<br>Each 2 refines increases 20% damage with [[Varetyr Spear]]. | |||
| [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/19970 Costume Wind Whisper] – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/19970.png | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/6817 Soul of Mage] × 5 – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/6817.png | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/6820 Energy Fragment] × 100 – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/6820.png | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! rowspan=3 | [[Ranger]] | ||
| rowspan=3 align=left | [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/18984 Old Camouflage Bunny Hood] – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/18984.png | |||
| rowspan=3 | All Stats + 1.<br>Each refine increases Long range Physical attack strength by 1%.<br>Each 2 refines adds MaxHP + 1%, MaxSP + 1%.<br>Each 2 refines increases 15% damage with [[Bomb Cluster]].<br>Each 2 refines increases 10% damage with [[Warg Strike]].<br>Each 3 refines adds Perfect Dodge + 1. | |||
| [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/19974 Costume Camouflage Bunny Hood] – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/19974.png | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/6818 Soul of Archer] × 5 – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/6818.png | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/6820 Energy Fragment] × 100 – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/6820.png | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! rowspan=3 | [[Maestro]] | ||
| rowspan=3 align=left | [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/18976 Old Maestro Song's Hat] – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/18976.png | |||
| rowspan=3 | All Stats + 1.<br>Each refine increases Long range Physical attack strength by 1%.<br>Each 2 refines adds MaxHP + 1%, MaxSP + 1%.<br>Each 2 refines increases 20% damage with [[Arrow Vulcan]].<br>Each 2 refines increases 15% damage with [[Severe Rainstorm]]. | |||
| [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/19966 Costume Maestro Song's Hat] – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/19966.png | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/6818 Soul of Archer] × 5 – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/6818.png | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/6820 Energy Fragment] × 100 – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/6820.png | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! rowspan=3 | [[Wanderer]] | ||
| rowspan=3 align=left | [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/18981 Old Dying Swan] – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/18981.png | |||
| rowspan=3 | All Stats + 1.<br>Each refine increases Long range Physical attack strength by 1%.<br>Each 2 refines adds MaxHP + 1%, MaxSP + 1%.<br>Each 2 refines increases 20% damage with [[Arrow Vulcan]].<br>Each 2 refines increases 15% damage with [[Severe Rainstorm]]. | |||
| [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/19971 Costume Dying Swan] – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/19971.png | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/6818 Soul of Archer] × 5 – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/6818.png | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/6820 Energy Fragment] × 100 – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/6820.png | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! rowspan=6 | [[Mechanic]] | ||
| rowspan=3 align=left | [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/18973 Old Driver Band (Red)] – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/18973.png | |||
| rowspan=3 | All Stats + 1.<br>Each refine adds ATK + 4.<br>Each 2 refines adds MaxHP + 1%, MaxSP + 1%.<br>Each 2 refines increases 20% damage with [[Power Swing]].<br>Each 2 refines increases 20% damage with [[Axe Tornado]].<br>Each 5 refines adds ASPD + 1. | |||
| [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/19963 Costume Driver Band (Red)] – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/19963.png | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/6815 Soul of Merchant] × 5 – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/6815.png | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/6820 Energy Fragment] × 100 – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/6820.png | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=3 align=left | [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/18974 Old Driver Band (Yellow)] – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/18974.png | ||
| rowspan=3 | All Stats + 1<br>Each refine adds ATK + 4.<br>Each 2 refines adds MaxHP + 1%, MaxSP + 1%.<br>Each 2 refines increases 15% damage with [[Arm Cannon]].<br>Each 4 refines reduces Cool Down Time of [[Suicidal Destruction]] by 10 seconds.<br>Each 5 refines adds ASPD + 1. | |||
| [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/19964 Costume Driver Band (Yellow)] – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/19964.png | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/6815 Soul of Merchant] × 5 – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/6815.png | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/6820 Energy Fragment] × 100 – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/6820.png | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! rowspan=3 | [[Geneticist]] | ||
| rowspan=3 align=left | [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/18977 Old Midas Whisper] – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/18977.png | |||
| rowspan=3 | All Stats + 1.<br>Each refine adds ATK + 4.<br>Each 2 refines adds Long range Physical attack strength by 1%.<br>Each 2 refines adds MaxHP + 1%, MaxSP + 1%.<br>Each 2 refines increases 15% damage with [[Cart Cannon]]. | |||
| [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/19967 Costume Midas Whisper] – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/19967.png | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/6815 Soul of Merchant] × 5 – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/6815.png | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/6820 Energy Fragment] × 100 – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/6820.png | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! rowspan=3 | [[Guillotine Cross]] | ||
| rowspan=3 align=left | [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/18982 Old Bone Circlet] – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/18982.png | |||
| rowspan=3 | All Stats + 1.<br>Each refine adds Critical damage + 1%, increases Attack Speed(Delay after Attacking reduces by 1%).<br>Each 2 refines adds MaxHP + 1%, MaxSP + 1%.<br>Each 2 refines increases 15% damage with [[Cross Impact]].<br>Each 2 refines increases 20% damage with [[Cross Ripper Slasher]]. | |||
| [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/19973 Costume Bone Circlet] – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/19973.png | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/6816 Soul of Thief] × 5 – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/6816.png | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/6820 Energy Fragment] × 100 – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/6820.png | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! rowspan=3 | [[Shadow Chaser]] | ||
| rowspan=3 align=left | [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/18975 Old Shadow Handicraft] – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/18975.png | |||
| rowspan=3 | All Stats + 1.<br>Each refine adds ATK + 4, MATK + 4.<br>Each 2 refines adds MaxHP + 1%, MaxSP + 1%.<br>Each 2 refines increases 25% damage with [[Triangle Shot]].<br>If refine level is +6, reduces Cool Down Time of [[Masquerade-Unlucky]], [[Masquerade-Enervation]] by 1 second.<br>If refine level is +8, reduces Cool Down Time of [[Masquerade-Laziness]], [[Masquerade-Weakness]] by 1 second.<br>If refine level is +10, reduces Cool Down Time of [[Masquerade-Ignorance]], [[Masquerade-Groomy]] by 1 second. | |||
| [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/19965 Costume Shadow Handicraft] – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/19965.png | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/6816 Soul of Thief] × 5 – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/6816.png | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/6820 Energy Fragment] × 100 – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/6820.png | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! rowspan=3 | [[Arch Bishop]] | ||
| rowspan=3 align=left | [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/18972 Old Mitra] – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/18972.png | |||
| rowspan=3 | All Stats + 1, MDEF + 5<br>Each refine adds MATK + 2, ATK + 4, increases the effectiveness of healing skills by 2%.<br>Each 2 refines adds MaxHP + 1%, MaxSP + 1%.<br>Each 2 refines increases 20% damage with [[Judex]].<br>Each 2 refines increases 10% damage with [[Magnus Exorcismus]] | |||
| [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/19962 Costume Mitra] – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/19962.png | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/6819 Soul of Acolyte] × 5 – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/6819.png | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/6820 Energy Fragment] × 100 – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/6820.png | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! rowspan=3 | [[Sura]] | ||
| rowspan=3 align=left | [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/18979 Old Blazing Soul] – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/18979.png | |||
| rowspan=3 | All Stats + 1.<br>Each refine adds ATK + 4, CRI + 2.<br>Each 2 refines adds MaxHP + 1%, MaxSP + 1%.<br>Each 2 refines increases 15% damage with [[Rampage Blast]].<br>Each 2 refines increases 20% damage with [[Lightning Ride]]. | |||
| [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/19969 Costume Blazing Soul] – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/19969.png | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/6819 Soul of Acolyte] × 5 – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/6819.png | ||
|- | |||
| [https://www.divine-pride.net/database/item/6820 Energy Fragment] × 100 – https://static.divine-pride.net/images/items/item/6820.png | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 181: | Line 182: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[STR]] | ! [[STR]] | ||
| 1 ~ | | 1 ~ 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[AGI]] | ! [[AGI]] | ||
| 1 ~ | | 1 ~ 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[VIT]] | ![[VIT]] | ||
| 1 ~ | | 1 ~ 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[INT]] | ! [[INT]] | ||
| 1 ~ | | 1 ~ 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[DEX]] | ! [[DEX]] | ||
| 1 ~ | | 1 ~ 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[LUK]] | ! [[LUK]] | ||
| 1 ~ | | 1 ~ 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 210: | Line 211: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Desired <br> Enchant | | Desired <br> Enchant | ||
| | | 10 || 10,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 -> 2 | | 1 -> 2 | ||
| | | 20 || 10,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 -> 3 | | 2 -> 3 | ||
| | | 40 || 10,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 -> 4 | | 3 -> 4 | ||
| | | 70 || 10,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 -> 5 | | 4 -> 5 | ||
| | | 100 || 10,000 | ||
|- | |||
| 5 -> 6 | |||
| 150 || 10,000 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 -> 7 | |||
| 100 || 10,000 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 -> 8 | |||
| 100 || 10,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | | 8 -> 9 | ||
| 100 || 10,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 -> 10 | ||
| | | 100 || 10,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 498: | Line 509: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 12:28, 11 September 2025
Entering the Tomb of Honor
editThere are multiple ways to enter the Tomb of Honor.
- You must first enter the Lighthalzen Slums via talking to Guard . It's best to complete the Friendship Quest for easier access, but you can bypass him by spam-talking him when the city is not on 'high alert'.
- To enter the fifth-floor dungeon, you can go via a few different ways:
- A.) Speak to Ohno Tohiro and choose:
- Return to the Tomb of Honor for 100,000z.
- That's too much zeny for 10 Research Charts.
- B.) Speak with Lunar and choose:
- Where all the dead man roam for 150,000z (puts you close enough to speak to the NPC, but monsters may attack you).
- A.) Speak to Ohno Tohiro and choose:
Materials for Nightmare Biolabs Headgears
editEnergy Debris
editYou can drop Energy Debris on the following maps:
- Bio Lab Basement Floor 3 (lhz_dun03)
- Bio Lab Basement Floor 4 (lhz_dun04)
- Tomb of the Fallen (lhz_dun_n)
Costume Headgear
editThe monsters in Bio5 have a chance to drop their respective class' costume headgear.
Soul of Classes
editThe monsters in Bio5 have a chance to drop their respective class' Souls item.
Creating the Nightmare Biolabs Headgears
editSpeak to Sorrowful Wander Mind to make the headgears.
| Nightmare Biolabs Headgears | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Class | Headgear Class | Stats | Requirement(s) |
| Rune Knight | Old Rune Circlet –
|
All Stats + 1, MDEF + 5 Increases ATK + 4 per upgrade level Increases MaxHP + 1% and MaxSP + 1% per 2 upgrade level Each 2 refines increases 20% damage with Ignition Break. Each 2 refines increases 15% damage with Hundred Spears. Each 5 refines adds ASPD + 1. |
Costume Rune Circlet –
|
Soul of Swordman × 5 –
| |||
Energy Fragment × 100 –
| |||
| Royal Guard | Old Casket of Protection –
|
All Stats + 1, MDEF + 5 Each refine adds ATK + 4. Each 2 refines adds MaxHP + 1%, MaxSP + 1%. Each 2 refines increases 20% damage with Cannon Spear. Each 2 refines increases 15% damage with Overbrand. Each 5 refines adds ASPD + 1. |
Costume Casket of Protection –
|
Soul of Swordman × 5 –
| |||
Energy Fragment × 100 –
| |||
| Warlock | Old Magic Stone Hat –
|
All Stats + 1, MDEF + 5 SP Recovery + 20% Each refine adds MATK + 1%. Each 2 refines adds MaxHP + 1%, MaxSP + 1%. Each 2 refines increases 15% damage with Soul Expansion. Reduces Cool Down Time of Crimson Rock by 1 second. Each refine reduces Cool Down Time of Crimson Rock by 0.1 second. |
Costume Magic Stone Hat –
|
Soul of Mage × 5 –
| |||
Energy Fragment × 100 –
| |||
| Sorcerer | Old Wind Whisper –
|
All Stats + 1, MDEF+ 5 Each refine adds MATK + 1%, ATK + 4. Each 2 refines adds MaxHP + 1%, MaxSP + 1%. Each 2 refines increases 15% damage with Poison Buster. Each 2 refines increases 20% damage with Varetyr Spear. |
Costume Wind Whisper –
|
Soul of Mage × 5 –
| |||
Energy Fragment × 100 –
| |||
| Ranger | Old Camouflage Bunny Hood –
|
All Stats + 1. Each refine increases Long range Physical attack strength by 1%. Each 2 refines adds MaxHP + 1%, MaxSP + 1%. Each 2 refines increases 15% damage with Bomb Cluster. Each 2 refines increases 10% damage with Warg Strike. Each 3 refines adds Perfect Dodge + 1. |
Costume Camouflage Bunny Hood –
|
Soul of Archer × 5 –
| |||
Energy Fragment × 100 –
| |||
| Maestro | Old Maestro Song's Hat –
|
All Stats + 1. Each refine increases Long range Physical attack strength by 1%. Each 2 refines adds MaxHP + 1%, MaxSP + 1%. Each 2 refines increases 20% damage with Arrow Vulcan. Each 2 refines increases 15% damage with Severe Rainstorm. |
Costume Maestro Song's Hat –
|
Soul of Archer × 5 –
| |||
Energy Fragment × 100 –
| |||
| Wanderer | Old Dying Swan –
|
All Stats + 1. Each refine increases Long range Physical attack strength by 1%. Each 2 refines adds MaxHP + 1%, MaxSP + 1%. Each 2 refines increases 20% damage with Arrow Vulcan. Each 2 refines increases 15% damage with Severe Rainstorm. |
Costume Dying Swan –
|
Soul of Archer × 5 –
| |||
Energy Fragment × 100 –
| |||
| Mechanic | Old Driver Band (Red) –
|
All Stats + 1. Each refine adds ATK + 4. Each 2 refines adds MaxHP + 1%, MaxSP + 1%. Each 2 refines increases 20% damage with Power Swing. Each 2 refines increases 20% damage with Axe Tornado. Each 5 refines adds ASPD + 1. |
Costume Driver Band (Red) –
|
Soul of Merchant × 5 –
| |||
Energy Fragment × 100 –
| |||
Old Driver Band (Yellow) –
|
All Stats + 1 Each refine adds ATK + 4. Each 2 refines adds MaxHP + 1%, MaxSP + 1%. Each 2 refines increases 15% damage with Arm Cannon. Each 4 refines reduces Cool Down Time of Suicidal Destruction by 10 seconds. Each 5 refines adds ASPD + 1. |
Costume Driver Band (Yellow) –
| |
Soul of Merchant × 5 –
| |||
Energy Fragment × 100 –
| |||
| Geneticist | Old Midas Whisper –
|
All Stats + 1. Each refine adds ATK + 4. Each 2 refines adds Long range Physical attack strength by 1%. Each 2 refines adds MaxHP + 1%, MaxSP + 1%. Each 2 refines increases 15% damage with Cart Cannon. |
Costume Midas Whisper –
|
Soul of Merchant × 5 –
| |||
Energy Fragment × 100 –
| |||
| Guillotine Cross | Old Bone Circlet –
|
All Stats + 1. Each refine adds Critical damage + 1%, increases Attack Speed(Delay after Attacking reduces by 1%). Each 2 refines adds MaxHP + 1%, MaxSP + 1%. Each 2 refines increases 15% damage with Cross Impact. Each 2 refines increases 20% damage with Cross Ripper Slasher. |
Costume Bone Circlet –
|
Soul of Thief × 5 –
| |||
Energy Fragment × 100 –
| |||
| Shadow Chaser | Old Shadow Handicraft –
|
All Stats + 1. Each refine adds ATK + 4, MATK + 4. Each 2 refines adds MaxHP + 1%, MaxSP + 1%. Each 2 refines increases 25% damage with Triangle Shot. If refine level is +6, reduces Cool Down Time of Masquerade-Unlucky, Masquerade-Enervation by 1 second. If refine level is +8, reduces Cool Down Time of Masquerade-Laziness, Masquerade-Weakness by 1 second. If refine level is +10, reduces Cool Down Time of Masquerade-Ignorance, Masquerade-Groomy by 1 second. |
Costume Shadow Handicraft –
|
Soul of Thief × 5 –
| |||
Energy Fragment × 100 –
| |||
| Arch Bishop | Old Mitra –
|
All Stats + 1, MDEF + 5 Each refine adds MATK + 2, ATK + 4, increases the effectiveness of healing skills by 2%. Each 2 refines adds MaxHP + 1%, MaxSP + 1%. Each 2 refines increases 20% damage with Judex. Each 2 refines increases 10% damage with Magnus Exorcismus |
Costume Mitra –
|
Soul of Acolyte × 5 –
| |||
Energy Fragment × 100 –
| |||
| Sura | Old Blazing Soul –
|
All Stats + 1. Each refine adds ATK + 4, CRI + 2. Each 2 refines adds MaxHP + 1%, MaxSP + 1%. Each 2 refines increases 15% damage with Rampage Blast. Each 2 refines increases 20% damage with Lightning Ride. |
Costume Blazing Soul –
|
Soul of Acolyte × 5 –
| |||
Energy Fragment × 100 –
| |||
Nightmare Biolabs Headgear Enchantments
editEnchant Requirements
edit- The headgear are enchanted via Enchant UI. All enchant processes are safe and will not break the headgear.
- The 3rd and 4th slots must be enchanted first before the 2nd slot can be enchanted.
- Speak to Sorrowful Wander Mind to start the enchanting process.
- You can't reset your enchant. Make sure you choose the intended enchant
3rd and 4th Slot Enchant
editEach enchant costs Template:Item List and will give a + 1 value stat. You can further upgrade the value stat using the upgrade function on enchant UI.
| Enchants | |
|---|---|
| Stat | Value |
| STR | 1 ~ 10 |
| AGI | 1 ~ 10 |
| VIT | 1 ~ 10 |
| INT | 1 ~ 10 |
| DEX | 1 ~ 10 |
| LUK | 1 ~ 10 |
2nd Slot Enchant
editThe second slot can be perfect enchanted following the prices on the table below(WiP)
| Perfect Enchant | ||
|---|---|---|
| Levels | Required |
Zeny Cost |
| Desired Enchant |
10 | 10,000 |
| 1 -> 2 | 20 | 10,000 |
| 2 -> 3 | 40 | 10,000 |
| 3 -> 4 | 70 | 10,000 |
| 4 -> 5 | 100 | 10,000 |
| 5 -> 6 | 150 | 10,000 |
| 6 -> 7 | 100 | 10,000 |
| 7 -> 8 | 100 | 10,000 |
| 8 -> 9 | 100 | 10,000 |
| 9 -> 10 | 100 | 10,000 |
Special Enchants
editMettle
edit Mettle
| |
|---|---|
| Level | Enchants |
| 1 | (Type 2) Atk +4%, HIT +10 |
| 2 | (Type 2) Atk +8%, HIT +20 |
| 3 | (Type 2) Atk +12%, HIT +30 |
| 4 | (Type 2) Atk +16%, HIT +40 |
| 5 | (Type 2) Atk +20%, HIT +50 |
| 6 | (Type 2) Atk +24%, HIT +60 |
| 7 | (Type 2) Atk +28%, HIT +70 |
| 8 | (Type 2) Atk +32%, HIT +80 |
| 9 | (Type 2) Atk +36%, HIT +90 |
| 10 | (Type 2) Atk +44%, HIT +100 |
Tenacity
edit Tenacity
| |
|---|---|
| Level | Enchants |
| 1 | Perfect Hit +1, Increases physical melee damage by 4% |
| 2 | Perfect Hit +2, Increases physical melee damage by 8% |
| 3 | Perfect Hit +3, Increases physical melee damage by 12% |
| 4 | Perfect Hit +4, Increases physical melee damage by 16% |
| 5 | Perfect Hit +5, Increases physical melee damage by 20% |
| 6 | Perfect Hit +6, Increases physical melee damage by 24% |
| 7 | Perfect Hit +7, Increases physical melee damage by 28% |
| 8 | Perfect Hit +8, Increases physical melee damage by 32% |
| 9 | Perfect Hit +9, Increases physical melee damage by 36% |
| 10 | Perfect Hit +10, Increases physical melee damage by 44% |
Master Archer
edit Master Archer
| |
|---|---|
| Level | Enchants |
| 1 | ASPD +1%, Increases physical ranged damage by 4% |
| 2 | ASPD +2%, Increases physical ranged damage by 8% |
| 3 | ASPD +3%, Increases physical ranged damage by 12% |
| 4 | ASPD +4%, Increases physical ranged damage by 16% |
| 5 | ASPD +5%, Increases physical ranged damage by 20% |
| 6 | ASPD +6%, Increases physical ranged damage by 24% |
| 7 | ASPD +7%, Increases physical ranged damage by 28% |
| 8 | ASPD +8%, Increases physical ranged damage by 32% |
| 9 | ASPD +9%, Increases physical ranged damage by 36% |
| 10 | ASPD +10%, Increases physical ranged damage by 44% |
Acute
edit Acute
| |
|---|---|
| Level | Enchants |
| 1 | CRIT +3, Increases critical damage on targets by 20%. |
| 2 | CRIT +6, Increases critical damage on targets by 35%. |
| 3 | CRIT +9, Increases critical damage on targets by 50%. |
| 4 | CRIT +12, Increases critical damage on targets by 65%. |
| 5 | CRIT +15, Increases critical damage on targets by 80%. |
| 6 | CRIT +18, Increases critical damage on targets by 95%. |
| 7 | CRIT +21, Increases critical damage on targets by 110%. |
| 8 | CRIT +24, Increases critical damage on targets by 125%. |
| 9 | CRIT +27, Increases critical damage on targets by 140%. |
| 10 | CRIT +30, Increases critical damage on targets by 170%. |
Magic Essence
edit Magic Essence
| |
|---|---|
| Level | Enchants |
| 1 | MAtk +4%, Reduces the fixed casting time of skills by 0.1 seconds. |
| 2 | MAtk +8%, Reduces the fixed casting time of skills by 0.2 seconds. |
| 3 | MAtk +12%, Reduces the fixed casting time of skills by 0.3 seconds. |
| 4 | MAtk +16%, Reduces the fixed casting time of skills by 0.4 seconds. |
| 5 | MAtk +20%, Reduces the fixed casting time of skills by 0.5 seconds. |
| 6 | MAtk +24%, Reduces the fixed casting time of skills by 0.6 seconds. |
| 7 | MAtk +28%, Reduces the fixed casting time of skills by 0.7 seconds. |
| 8 | MAtk +32%, Reduces the fixed casting time of skills by 0.8 seconds. |
| 9 | MAtk +36%, Reduces the fixed casting time of skills by 0.9 seconds. |
| 10 | MAtk +44%, Reduces the fixed casting time of skills by 1.0 second. |
Affection
edit Affection
| |
|---|---|
| Level | Enchants |
| 1 | Max SP +3%, Increases the recovery rate of recovery skills by 5% |
| 2 | Max SP +6%, Increases the recovery rate of recovery skills by 10% |
| 3 | Max SP +9%, Increases the recovery rate of recovery skills by 15% |
| 4 | Max SP +12%, Increases the recovery rate of recovery skills by 20% |
| 5 | Max SP +15%, Increases the recovery rate of recovery skills by 25% |
| 6 | Max SP +18%, Increases the recovery rate of recovery skills by 30% |
| 7 | Max SP +21%, Increases the recovery rate of recovery skills by 35% |
| 8 | Max SP +24%, Increases the recovery rate of recovery skills by 40% |
| 9 | Max SP +27%, Increases the recovery rate of recovery skills by 45% |
| 10 | Max SP +30%, Increases the recovery rate of recovery skills by 55% |
Adamantine
edit Adamantine
| |
|---|---|
| Level | Enchants |
| 1 | Max HP +5%, DEF +140, MDEF +20 |
| 2 | Max HP +10%, DEF +180, MDEF +40 |
| 3 | Max HP +15%, DEF +220, MDEF +60 |
| 4 | Max HP +20%, DEF +260, MDEF +80 |
| 5 | Max HP +25%, DEF +300, MDEF +100 |
| 6 | Max HP +30%, DEF +340, MDEF +120 |
| 7 | Max HP +35%, DEF +380, MDEF +140 |
| 8 | Max HP +40%, DEF +420, MDEF +160 |
| 9 | Max HP +45%, DEF +460, MDEF +180 |
| 10 | Max HP +55%, DEF +500, MDEF +200 |
Required
Mettle
Tenacity
Master Archer
Acute
Magic Essence
Affection
Adamantine